KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

fuori dagli schemi

French translation: hors du commun


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fuori dagli schemi
French translation:hors du commun
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

13:36 Apr 9, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: fuori dagli schemi
Un servizio di noleggio senza conducente personalizzato!
Esclusivamente i piccoli autonoleggi privati sparsi per il mondo possono darVi tale servizio, fuori dagli schemi, ma sempre con il massimo riguardo per la qualità del servizio.
Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
hors du commun
Explanation:
hors du commun
unique
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hors du commun
Viviane Brigato
3en dehors des schémas habituelsxxxCMJ_Trans
3hors des sentiers battus
orne82


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hors du commun


Explanation:
hors du commun
unique

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uori dagli schemi
hors des sentiers battus


Explanation:
hors des sentiers battus

orne82
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uori dagli schemi
en dehors des schémas habituels


Explanation:
dans le sens d'en dehors des grands réseau archi-connus

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71