KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

frontequadro

French translation: en façade / situés sur la façade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:frontequadro
French translation:en façade / situés sur la façade
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

12:25 Apr 23, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: frontequadro
Nel caso di fornitura del quadro di comando, è possibile regolare i set points delle temperature di controllo. Per eseguire tale operazione è necessario consultare lo schema elettrico allegato e i manuali degli strumenti frontequadro sempre allegati al quadro medesimo. Per il funzionamento del quadro elettrico consultare la sezione specifica del presente manuale.

Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
en façade / situés sur la façade
Explanation:
www.gmidatabox.fr/pcindustriels/product_info.php?products_id=733
www.tonin.fr/fr/chauffage-climatisation-sanitaire-pro/tonin...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en façade / situés sur la façade
Agnès Levillayer
3tableau frontal
Christine C.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en façade / situés sur la façade


Explanation:
www.gmidatabox.fr/pcindustriels/product_info.php?products_id=733
www.tonin.fr/fr/chauffage-climatisation-sanitaire-pro/tonin...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patrick teyssier
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tableau frontal


Explanation:
Par déduction, car on parle ici d'un "quadro elettrico".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2008-04-23 14:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J'ai répété le terme "quadro" (tableau) comme dans le texte, mais il est évident que "frontal" signifie "situé en façade".
J'ai fourni une traduction initiale littérale.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 787