KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

vs confronto

French translation: au lieu d'une confrontation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vs confronto
French translation:au lieu d'une confrontation
Entered by: Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie

16:38 Apr 30, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: vs confronto
-disponibilità a recepire le idee altrui
-partecipazione attiva da parte di tutti
-risoluzione comune dei problemi vs
confronto tra vincente e perdente
-scambio aperto delle idee

Merci c'est urgent
MYRIAM LAGHA
au lieu d'une confrontation
Explanation:
versus confronto:

résolution commune des problèmes au lieu d'une confrontation entre perdants et gagnants

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-05-01 09:03:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdant et gagnant au singulier.
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4au lieu d'une confrontation
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
4(vedi sopra : confronto)Ellen Kraus
3et comparaison entre
elysee


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
et comparaison entre


Explanation:
vs confronto tra ...
= et comparaison entre...

nella tua frase metterei così

elysee
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 308

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(vedi sopra : confronto)


Explanation:
voir plus haut

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au lieu d'une confrontation


Explanation:
versus confronto:

résolution commune des problèmes au lieu d'une confrontation entre perdants et gagnants

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-05-01 09:03:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdant et gagnant au singulier.

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 90