KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

common rail

French translation: common rail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:common rail
French translation:common rail
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

17:09 Apr 30, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Automobile
Italian term or phrase: common rail
ho fatto svariati solleciti per il ritardo dell'assistenza stradale in piena autostrada. una volta in officina hanno preventivato la riparazione della pompa del common rail
Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
common rail
Explanation:
pompe d'injection common rail
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2common rail
Agnès Levillayer
3common rail/système common-rail/système d'injection à accumulateur
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
common rail


Explanation:
pompe d'injection common rail

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
32 mins

agree  elysee: http://www.tuningbox.com/FR/pHDIfr.php
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
common rail/système common-rail/système d'injection à accumulateur


Explanation:
potresti lasciare common rail

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46