KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

coppa dell’olio

French translation: carter de l'huile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:coppa dell’olio
French translation:carter de l'huile
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

17:10 Apr 30, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Automobile
Italian term or phrase: coppa dell’olio
alcuni problemi non ancora risolti coppa dell’olio
Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
carter de l'huile
Explanation:
ou carter tout court si le contexte est clair
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carter de l'huile
Agnès Levillayer
3Carter d'huile
Ivana Giuliani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carter de l'huile


Explanation:
ou carter tout court si le contexte est clair

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Carter d'huile


Explanation:
Carter d'huile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2008-04-30 17:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.infovisual.info/05/003_fr.html

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46