KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

Per volontà di

French translation: établie par


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Per volontà di
French translation:établie par
Entered by: SzymekS

07:27 Jul 2, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: Per volontà di
Si riferisce a Cartagine, costruità per volontà di Didone
n.dematteis
Germany
établie par
Explanation:
un synonyme de plus
Selected response from:

SzymekS
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1construite par
Guenaelle Hardy
4établie parSzymekS
3fondée par Didon
Francine Alloncle
3construite par volonté deClarissa Zanieri


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
construite par


Explanation:
Carthage, construite par Didon (Elissa).

Tout simplement...

Guenaelle Hardy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxInterlangue
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fondée par Didon


Explanation:
Ex : Didon choisit un endroit où fonder une nouvelle capitale pour le peuple phénicien

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 215

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
construite par volonté de


Explanation:
la solution la plus simple

Clarissa Zanieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
établie par


Explanation:
un synonyme de plus

SzymekS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2