KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

Alzata

French translation: Superstructure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Alzata
French translation:Superstructure
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

08:24 Jul 7, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: Alzata
Banco frigorifero

10 PARTI DI RICAMBIO
SPALLA [ 13 ]
CENTRO MOBILE [ 14 ] [ 15 ] [ 16 ]
ALZATA [ 17 ]
PORTARIFIUTI [ 18 ]
PORTACOLTELLI cm 36 [ 18 ]
RENDI RESTO [ 18 ]
PORTABILANCIA [ 19 ]
SEPARATORE [ 19 ]

Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
Superstructure
Explanation:
www.pyrenox.com/content/pdf/Descriptifgeneral/test.pdf
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Superstructure
Agnès Levillayer
3montée, côte; hausse, élévation
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montée, côte; hausse, élévation


Explanation:
alzata (f)
lever; montée, côte; hausse, élévation;... {rise}


Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 9

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Superstructure


Explanation:
www.pyrenox.com/content/pdf/Descriptifgeneral/test.pdf

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045