KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

scuola media

French translation: Collège


17:12 Oct 18, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: scuola media
Collège solo in un piccolo centro abitato? (Oltre che essere anche una scuola dove si vive).
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
French translation:Collège
Explanation:
collège = établissement d'enseignement secondaire du premier cycle quindi traduzione vera e propria di scuola media in ogni caso
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Collège
Viviane Brigato
4 +1Internat
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Internat


Explanation:
Scuola per bambini fino a 18 ou 19 anni.\ dove gli studenti habitano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 17:30:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typiccamente cattolico in Francia.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
3 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Collège


Explanation:
collège = établissement d'enseignement secondaire du premier cycle quindi traduzione vera e propria di scuola media in ogni caso

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2172