KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

un numero ancora maggiore

French translation: Un nombre encore plus important d'opérateurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:un numero ancora maggiore
French translation:Un nombre encore plus important d'opérateurs
Entered by: Nathalie Bouyssès

16:06 Dec 27, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: un numero ancora maggiore
Potremo contare su un numero ancora maggiore di operatori
Roberta
Un nombre encore plus important d'opérateurs
Explanation:
Bon courage :)
Selected response from:

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Un nombre encore plus important d'opérateurs
Nathalie Bouyssès
4 +4un nombre même plus élevé
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
un nombre même plus élevé


Explanation:
Compliments,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 16:11:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vpa-inc.org/conference/pdf/nguyen.pdf

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
13 mins

agree  Arthur Borges: Yes on "élevé"
27 mins

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
1 hr

agree  theangel
2 days2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Un nombre encore plus important d'opérateurs


Explanation:
Bon courage :)

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: Yes on "encore"
21 mins

agree  Fanta
23 mins

agree  Centre La Fayet: fantomette.trés bien
2 hrs

agree  co.libri
20 hrs

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 day22 hrs

agree  hirselina
1 day23 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
2 days20 hrs