KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

meno di una decina

French translation: Moins d'une dizaine


16:10 Dec 27, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: meno di una decina
le persone che potremo coinvolgere sono meno di una decina "moins qu'une dizaine" è scorretto?
Roberta
French translation:Moins d'une dizaine
Explanation:
Buon lavoro :)
Selected response from:

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Moins d'une dizaine
Nathalie Bouyssès
5représentent moins d'une dizaine
Marie O.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Moins d'une dizaine


Explanation:
Buon lavoro :)

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradusport
4 mins

agree  preite
6 mins

agree  Fanta
21 mins

agree  Arthur Borges
34 mins

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
57 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

agree  Centre La Fayet: fantomette.trés bien
1 hr

agree  Elena Bellucci
2 hrs

agree  Carol S-C
4 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
représentent moins d'une dizaine


Explanation:
Madrelingua italiana e residente in Francia

Felice Anno Nuovo!

Marie O.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 30