KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

entro 60 giorni dal 20.11.2002

French translation: (dans) 60 jours à compter du 20/11/2002


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:entro 60 giorni dal 20.11.2002
French translation:(dans) 60 jours à compter du 20/11/2002
Entered by: Giusy Cembalo

11:06 Jan 12, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: entro 60 giorni dal 20.11.2002
-
Giusy Cembalo
(dans) 60 jours à compter du 20/11/2002
Explanation:
Bon courage :)
Selected response from:

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Grading comment
Grazie, quando non si lavora verso la propria lingua madre vengono questi lapsus vergognosi!
Giusy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sous 60 jours à compter/à dater du 20.11.2002
Viviane Brigato
5(dans) 60 jours à compter du 20/11/2002
Nathalie Bouyssès


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(dans) 60 jours à compter du 20/11/2002


Explanation:
Bon courage :)

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Grazie, quando non si lavora verso la propria lingua madre vengono questi lapsus vergognosi!
Giusy

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sous 60 jours à compter/à dater du 20.11.2002


Explanation:
entro = sous (non dans)

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri : ici oui, mais entro = "dans" si traduction = "dans un délai de 60 jours". Donc...
260 days