KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

solo dio puo giudicarmi

French translation: Seul Dieu peut me juger


08:45 Mar 23, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: solo dio puo giudicarmi
per motivi personali vorrei fare un tatuaggio con questa frase
claudio
French translation:Seul Dieu peut me juger
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Seul Dieu peut me juger
Nathalie Bouyssès
4 +2Dieu est mon seul juge
Jean-Luc Dumont
5 +1Seul Dieu peut me juger
Fernando Muela
5Dieu seul est mon juge.evelyn evans
4 +1Que Dieu soit mon seul juge !
Paul Berthelot


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Seul Dieu peut me juger


Explanation:
:)

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
0 min
  -> Merci

agree  C Greene
5 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
17 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  preite
1 day2 hrs
  -> Merci

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Seul Dieu peut me juger


Explanation:
Bonne chance!

ComAnalysis - Publication 44
... pantalon), n° 17. Le tatouage " Seul Dieu peut me juger " encre discrètement
cette publicité dans une forme d’iconoclasme. Dans un ...
www.comanalysis.ch/ComAnalysis/Publication44.htm - 46k - 22 Mar 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

Untitled Document
Tupac en méditation. Cliquer sur l'image pour aller à la page précédente. D'apres
Tupac "seul Dieu peut me juger ". Que la terre soit légère pour lui. ...
www.ustboniface.mb.ca/cusb/ydiagana/page3.htm


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: bonne recherche
17 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Que Dieu soit mon seul juge !


Explanation:
autre possibilité


Paul Berthelot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlbmtl: Questa frase essendo più intensa conviene forse meglio ad un tatuaggio...
11 mins
  -> merci Ibmtl

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dieu est mon seul juge


Explanation:
plus court - moins cher et moins douloureux pour un tatouage :-)

predication cijem - [ Translate this page ]
... Il a consacré sa vie à Dieu et a vu les résultats (Daniel 1 : 7
à 15) Le prénom Daniel signifie "Dieu est mon seul juge". On ...
www.chez.com/jeunexpress/predication cijem.html - 39k -

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
11 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
9 days

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dieu seul est mon juge.


Explanation:
Dieu seul a le droit de me juger.

evelyn evans
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 4