KudoZ home » Italian to French » Business/Commerce (general)

franco ns. fabbrica

French translation: franco notre usine


09:12 Mar 24, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: franco ns. fabbrica
I prezzi per la spedizione si intendono: franco nostra fabbrica
Gwalnut
French translation:franco notre usine
Explanation:
www.boyer.fr/fr/z2_tech2.htm

Nomnbreux exemples sur Google
Bon travail!
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prix départ usineAntonella Andreella
5 +1franco notre usine
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5EXW
Joanna Beczek Veneziani
4 +1ex usine / ex-fabriqueSerge L
4Nos prix pour l'expédition sont donnés "départ usine"
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
franco notre usine


Explanation:
www.boyer.fr/fr/z2_tech2.htm

Nomnbreux exemples sur Google
Bon travail!

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  evelyn evans
1 day16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ex usine / ex-fabrique


Explanation:
"Subject Commerce - Movement of Goods (CO)




(1)
TERM ex usine
(2)
TERM ex-fabrique



(1)
TERM franco fabbrica

Reference Espansione n.145 del giugno 1982,p.107"

Buon lavoro,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Giannetti
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Cristina!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
EXW


Explanation:
Per evitare ogni equivoco, meglio riferirsi ai termini ufficiali "Incoterms" e tradurlo con la sigla ufficiale di "EXW".
In effetti spesso viene indicato anche con "ex-usine" o "depart usine"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 13:38:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per evitare ogni equivoco, meglio riferirsi ai termini ufficiali \"Incoterms\" e tradurlo con la sigla ufficiale di \"EXW\".
In effetti spesso viene indicato anche con \"ex-usine\" o \"depart usine\"

Joanna Beczek Veneziani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prix départ usine


Explanation:
[DOC]CLEANAZUR
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Prix Départ Usine. 690,00 ? HT. 825,20 ? TTC. Stérilisateur Classic. ... 100
m3 150 m3. Prix Départ Usine Prix Départ Usine. 915,00 ? HT 1040,00 ? HT. ...
mapage.noos.fr/cleanazur/CLEANAZUR7.doc - Similar pages

cleanazur stérilisateur MASTER - [ Translate this page ]
... à 130 Watts. 100 m 3 150 m 3 Prix Départ Usine Prix Départ Usine
1220,00 ? HT 1340,00 ? HT 1459,12 ? TTC 1602,64 ? TTC. ...
mapage.noos.fr/cleanazur/page5.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC]de l?air
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Prix départ usine : 11.925 ? + TVA. KIT AVANCE : Idem kit de base, mais le fuselage
et les ailes sont pré-assemblés. ... Prix départ usine : 13.960 ? + TVA. ...
users.skynet.be/sb018756/ProductALPI2.doc - Similar pages

[XLS]Preisliste 2002
File Format: Microsft Excel 2000 - View as HTML
... TVA. 2, No. d'article. Descriptif. Prix départ usine. Prix de livraison. No. d'article.
Descriptif. Prix départ usine. Prix de livraison. 3, CO-10006. Table 80 x 80 EL. ...
www.echo-bueromoebel.ch/f/quick.xls - Similar pages


Antonella Andreella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: c'est l'expression
3 hrs
  -> Merci :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nos prix pour l'expédition sont donnés "départ usine"


Explanation:
pour ne pas répéter prix

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French