KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

bancale

French translation: palette


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bancale
French translation:palette

15:01 Apr 2, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: bancale
abbiamo provveduto alla spedizione, a mezzo Danzas, di n. 1 bancale di kg. 116 contenente il materiale (televisori)
Lidia
palette
Explanation:
Bancale= Pancale= Pallett
È una domanda che ho fatto anche io ieri.

Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!! ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5palettes en bois
Labea
1 +2palette
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
palette


Explanation:
Bancale= Pancale= Pallett
È una domanda che ho fatto anche io ieri.



Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473
Grading comment
Grazie!!! ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
6 mins

agree  preite
21 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
palettes en bois


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 15:10:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"palette en bois\", au singulier

;-)


    Reference: http://www.europroficz.com/pdfs/tubi_refrig.pdf
Labea
Luxembourg