KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

il boccacio

French translation: v.s.


16:52 Jun 29, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: il boccacio
name of a restaurant
kremer
French translation:v.s.
Explanation:
se è il nome di un ristorante si deve lasciare come tale , in lingua italiana , al limite puoi tradurre nel corso del testo, tra parentei e a fianco dell'italiano indicando la traduzione francese "le boccace", .....almeno così farei io
Selected response from:

Manu2003
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3v.s.Manu2003
5 +1Il Boccaccio
Francesca Siotto
4Le Bocacce
writeaway


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le Bocacce


Explanation:
mais on le laisse en italien!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 16:56:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou Le Boccace (mes excuses....)

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
v.s.


Explanation:
se è il nome di un ristorante si deve lasciare come tale , in lingua italiana , al limite puoi tradurre nel corso del testo, tra parentei e a fianco dell'italiano indicando la traduzione francese "le boccace", .....almeno così farei io

Manu2003
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano: sì, però è "Il Boccaccio"
3 hrs

agree  xxxlbmtl
9 hrs

agree  Stéphanie Argentin: d'accordo
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Il Boccaccio


Explanation:
resta in italiano,in quanto è un nome


Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Bouyssès
10 hrs