KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

a tua disposizione

French translation: à ta disposition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a tua disposizione
French translation:à ta disposition

10:23 Jul 8, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: a tua disposizione
lorsque quelqu'un est bien content d'aider une autre personne
valentina
à ta disposition
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
merci pour votre traduction
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3à ton service
Stéphanie Argentin
5 +1à ta disposition
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5à ton entière disposition
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à ta disposition


Explanation:
tout simplement

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927
Grading comment
merci pour votre traduction

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano
46 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
à ton service


Explanation:
"je suis à ton service", ou bien "je suis à ta disposition" peut coller aussi dans ce contexte.


Stéphanie Argentin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray
55 mins
  -> merci

agree  Daniela Sanda
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  xxxlbmtl
3 hrs
  -> merci

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
à ton entière disposition


Explanation:
par example: je suis à ton entière dispotision



Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 116