KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

come va?

French translation: comment vas-tu?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:come va?
French translation:comment vas-tu?

09:38 Jul 9, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: come va?
lorsque on demande comme ca va.
valentina
comment vas-tu?
Explanation:
un'alternativa.
Selected response from:

preite
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3comment ça va?
Francesca Siotto
5 +1comment vas-tu?preite


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comment ça va?


Explanation:
*

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: déjà répondu par Asker-un peu bizarre quand même
6 mins

agree  Stéphanie Argentin: c'est dur à traduire de l'italien au français?????
11 mins

agree  EDITA: niveau:1ère année de collège !
3 days23 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comment vas-tu?


Explanation:
un'alternativa.

preite
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: oui mais beaucoup plus limité (tu)
6 mins