KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

buona pasqua

French translation: joyeuses paques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:buona pasqua
French translation:joyeuses paques

10:36 Jul 9, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: buona pasqua
formule de voeux
valentina
joyeuses Pâques!
Explanation:
Larousse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 11:08:26 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

If you and your colleague asking English questions are doing your homework (devoirs), you are better off doing it yourselves. Even with mistakes. Copying answers from pro translators will help your grades perhaps but won\'t help you learn the language. If you get stuck with a really hard term you can\'t figure out, then people will be glad to help.
Bonne chance-good luck.
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
merci,j'avais lit sur le dictionnaire que "pàques" est un nom masculin pluriel mais on dit "joyeuses paques", c'est pour ça que j'ai démandé....!pas pour vous déranger....!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Boycottage!
Stéphanie Argentin
5 +1joyeuses Pâques!
writeaway
5 +1joyeuses Paques
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
joyeuses Paques


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 10:38:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pâques

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: pur dictionnaire, pas traduction
0 min

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
joyeuses Pâques!


Explanation:
Larousse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 11:08:26 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

If you and your colleague asking English questions are doing your homework (devoirs), you are better off doing it yourselves. Even with mistakes. Copying answers from pro translators will help your grades perhaps but won\'t help you learn the language. If you get stuck with a really hard term you can\'t figure out, then people will be glad to help.
Bonne chance-good luck.

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
merci,j'avais lit sur le dictionnaire que "pàques" est un nom masculin pluriel mais on dit "joyeuses paques", c'est pour ça que j'ai démandé....!pas pour vous déranger....!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
10 mins
  -> merci-pas c

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Boycottage!


Explanation:
Traduction de Buona Pasqua che si trova....sul qualsiasi vocabulario uno voglia aprire!!!!!!

Stéphanie Argentin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: d'accord-on squash-ça fait plusieurs jours déjà-ce sont des devoirs, non?
1 min
  -> Valentina, à toi de te justifier...ou bien d'aller sur un autre site pour "fregare qualcun'altro!"