KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

con chi desidera parlare?

French translation: A qui vous voulez parler?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con chi desidera parlare?
French translation:A qui vous voulez parler?

10:37 Jul 9, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: con chi desidera parlare?
expréssion usée au téléphone
valentina
A qui vous voulez parler?
Explanation:
avec qui..??
Selected response from:

Peppone
Grading comment
il me semble une bonne réponse
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1A qui vous voulez parler?Peppone
5à qui voulez-vous parler?
Manon Gaimard


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A qui vous voulez parler?


Explanation:
avec qui..??

Peppone
Grading comment
il me semble une bonne réponse

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: ok-mais c
3 mins

2503 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
à qui voulez-vous parler?


Explanation:
"A qui voulez-vous parler?" è molto più formale rispetto a "à qui vous voulez parler". Non userei il secondo (troppo scortese...)


Manon Gaimard
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4