KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

tempi di istruzione

French translation: délais d'exécution/de traitement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tempi di istruzione
French translation:délais d'exécution/de traitement
Entered by: xxxMozart

21:58 Mar 3, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: tempi di istruzione
Tenga presente che questa modalità di pagamento comporta tempi di consegna lunghi per i lunghi tempi di istruzione della banca
xxxMozart
délais d'exécution/de traitement
Explanation:
Instruction (d'un dossier) est très "juridique".
"délais d'exécution/de traitement" convient peut-être mieux pour une banque.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1délais d'exécution/de traitement
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1delais d'instructionGalachiara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delais d'instruction


Explanation:
credo

Galachiara
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
9 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
délais d'exécution/de traitement


Explanation:
Instruction (d'un dossier) est très "juridique".
"délais d'exécution/de traitement" convient peut-être mieux pour une banque.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
1 day19 hrs
  -> Merci