KudoZ home » Italian to French » Business/Commerce (general)

franco luogo d’utilizzazione

French translation: transport jusqu'au lieu d'utilisation (ship to)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:franco luogo d’utilizzazione
French translation:transport jusqu'au lieu d'utilisation (ship to)
Entered by: xxxMozart

16:40 Mar 4, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: franco luogo d’utilizzazione
• Tailored:

Adeguiamo i nostri servizi logistici alle vostre esigenze, p.es. :
"Ship to Desk":Trasporto dell’apparecchiatura nuova franco luogo d’utilizzazione
"Ship ex Desk": Smontaggio e presa in consegna dell’apparecchiatura usata ex luogo d’utilizzazione
xxxMozart
transport jusqu'au lieu d'utilisation (ship to)
Explanation:
et transport départ lieu d'utilisation (ship ex)

Voir GDT.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3transport jusqu'au lieu d'utilisation (ship to)
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1franco lieu d'utilisation
Jean-Marie Le Ray


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
franco luogo d’utilizzazione
franco lieu d'utilisation


Explanation:
Lascerei così, non credo che ci sia qualcosa di più specifico.
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: T'inquiète don' pas!
4 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transport jusqu'au lieu d'utilisation (ship to)


Explanation:
et transport départ lieu d'utilisation (ship ex)

Voir GDT.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray: Brava, ottimo. Ciao, J-M - Catherine, j'ai comme l'impression qu'y a eu un défaut dans l'attribution des points ! Désolé, J-M
2 mins
  -> Merci Jean-Marie!

agree  Fanta
1 hr

agree  Liana Coroianu
16 hrs
  -> Merci