KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

vuoto di mercato

French translation: niche de marché


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vuoto di mercato
French translation:niche de marché
Entered by: xxxMozart

10:35 Mar 5, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: vuoto di mercato
Riconoscete la nuova tendenza e approfittate di questo vantaggioso vuoto di mercato
xxxMozart
VS
Explanation:
On parle parfois de niche de marché, au sens où il y a un vide à combler, un espace à occuper.

Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1VS
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4crenau / niche de marché
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VS


Explanation:
On parle parfois de niche de marché, au sens où il y a un vide à combler, un espace à occuper.

Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
10 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crenau / niche de marché


Explanation:
mi sembra che si riferisca a "nicchia / fetta di mercato"


Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30