KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tourism & Travel

collegamento

French translation: liaison, transfert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:collegamento
French translation:liaison, transfert
Entered by: xxxMozart

10:34 Mar 9, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: collegamento
Collegamento tramite taxi o pullman
GWalnut
liaison, transfert
Explanation:
Selon le contexte.
Dans le tourisme:

tranfert en taxi ou en bus

Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8liaison, transfert
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5liaison, acheminementSandra Foddai


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
liaison, transfert


Explanation:
Selon le contexte.
Dans le tourisme:

tranfert en taxi ou en bus

Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 min

agree  writeaway: I hid my answer immediately so you were very quick to respond!
1 min

agree  byteman
7 mins

agree  Jordane Boury: oui, ou aussi *desserte (assurée) par*
18 mins
  -> merci à tous

agree  Delphine Brunel
39 mins

agree  Fanta
42 mins

agree  caramel
42 mins

agree  Emanuela Galdelli: si l'on parle de voyages, je préfère transfert
6 hrs
  -> Merci à tous

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collegamento (urgente)
liaison, acheminement


Explanation:
liaison, acheminement

Sandra Foddai
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench