KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

Fascie di consegna

French translation: classes de livraison


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Fascie di consegna
French translation:classes de livraison
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

13:22 Apr 6, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: Fascie di consegna
FASCE DI CONSEGNA:
tutti i prodotti XXX sono selezionati per fasce (A-B-C) in funzione della disponibilità media
di magazzino e dei tempi di preparazione e spedizione.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
classes de livraison
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-06 13:36:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou encore CATEGORIES DE LIVRAISON, comme dans exemple suivant : fascia di risparmio (catégorie d\'épargne), Zanichelli, L\'Economie et les Affaires.
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2classes de livraison
Christine C.
3 +1Plages de livraison
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plages de livraison


Explanation:
Oppure GROUPES/TRANCHES

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
classes de livraison


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-06 13:36:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou encore CATEGORIES DE LIVRAISON, comme dans exemple suivant : fascia di risparmio (catégorie d\'épargne), Zanichelli, L\'Economie et les Affaires.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 787
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
1 hr

agree  xxxgiacomo
39 days