KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

filtro a retina

French translation: crépine


08:00 Jun 25, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / idraulica
Italian term or phrase: filtro a retina
installare un filtro a retina per evitare la presenza di imourità nell'acqua.
viva
French translation:crépine
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3crépine
Agnès Levillayer
3filtre grillagé/avec grille
Catherine Nazé Prempain


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
crépine


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: Ouaip! Définition GDT : Filtre dont est muni un tuyau d'aspiration de liquides pour empêcher l'obstruction de la pompe par des corps solides.
8 mins

agree  elysee: waoo...
43 mins

agree  elisa1222
21 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filtre grillagé/avec grille


Explanation:
La retina est probablement une grille très fine (rete).

Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720