KudoZ home » Italian to French » Government / Politics

costringere

French translation: mettant le gouvernement en minorité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:costringendo il Governo in minoranza"
French translation:mettant le gouvernement en minorité
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

12:09 Feb 21, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Italian term or phrase: costringere
"norma che è passata con il voto dell'opposizione costringendo il Governo in minoranza"
merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
mettant
Explanation:
mettant le gouvernement en minorité
Selected response from:

Chiara_M
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4mettant
Chiara_M
4 +2mettre en minorité
co.libri


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
costringere - voir contexte
mettant


Explanation:
mettant le gouvernement en minorité


Chiara_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
2 mins

agree  xxxMireille Gon
10 mins

agree  roberto esposito: agree
1 hr

agree  Michelle V
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
costringere - voir contexte
mettre en minorité


Explanation:
mettre en minorité un gouvernement, une entité, une personne

co.libri
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMireille Gon
8 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
37 mins