KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

M.S.T.

French translation: M.S.T.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:M.S.T.
French translation:M.S.T.
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

14:44 Feb 21, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: M.S.T.
"stampe artistiche su legno di tipo M.S.T" je n'ai aucune idée de ce que cela peut représenter mais avant de demander au client je voulais savoir si quequ'un pouvait me formuler une proposition.
Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
M.S.T.
Explanation:
This is a Low Viscosity Adhesive that has a Fast Set Time and is ideal for bonding mst wood, plastics, metal and glass. For more details, please click here....
http://www.atnhinc.com/adhesives.html
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3M.S.T.hirselina
3Vedi spiegazionexxxRey Francesc
2Voir ci-dessous
Christine C.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
M.S.T. - voir contexte
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
On parle ici de GRAVURES ARTISTIQUES SUR BOIS, mais de quel type?
Pas évident. Est-ce que ce M.S.T. contient l'idée de fabrication manuelle, artisanale?
Voici un site qui montre ces fameuses gravures artistiques : www.arc.lu/fr/gravures.html
Je vais faire qqs recherches, mais sans garantie aucune.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
M.S.T. - voir contexte
Vedi spiegazione


Explanation:
MST è utilizzata per indicare l'unità di misura della massa sterica???


    Reference: http://www.thermosab.it/template.php?pag=5202
xxxRey Francesc
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
M.S.T. - voir contexte
M.S.T.


Explanation:
This is a Low Viscosity Adhesive that has a Fast Set Time and is ideal for bonding mst wood, plastics, metal and glass. For more details, please click here....
http://www.atnhinc.com/adhesives.html

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 30