KudoZ home » Italian to French » Philosophy

in sede medica

French translation: du point de vue médical


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in sede medica
French translation:du point de vue médical
Entered by: Orlea

09:22 Jan 18, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy / philosophie
Italian term or phrase: in sede medica
Diversa la sofferenza dell'ignorante e del dotto, del bambino e dell'adulto. Se in sede medica sembra che per far scomparire le manifestazioni caratteristiche del dolore l'entità dell'intervento antialgesico non dipenda dal livello culturale o dal tipo di cultura del sofferente, questo non significa che nei diversi casi la sofferenza sia uguale.
Orlea
Italy
du point de vue médical
Explanation:
Una possibilità
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutte....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2du point de vue médical
Silvia Carmignani
4en matière médicale
cenek tomas
3 +1en termes médicaux
Viviane Brigato
3dans le domaine médicalhirselina


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
du point de vue médical


Explanation:
Una possibilità

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutte....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simona trapani
1 hr

agree  Eleonora Imazio
1 day4 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en termes médicaux


Explanation:
autre possibilité

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simona trapani
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dans le domaine médical


Explanation:
Dirais-je

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en matière médicale


Explanation:
autre possibilité

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86