KudoZ home » Italian to French » Philosophy

adiacenze

French translation: des formes adjacentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:adiacenze
French translation:des formes adjacentes
Entered by: Orlea

14:02 Aug 26, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy / philosophie
Italian term or phrase: adiacenze
L'instabilità della forma linguistica del significato essendo appunto la relazione in cui ogni parola del sistema linguistico (cioè del sistema secondo cui si struttura la forma linguistica) rinvia alle altre parole del sistema e alla parole dei sistemi adiacenti (che a loro volta hanno adiacenze).
Orlea
Italy
des formes adjacentes
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4des formes adjacentes
cenek tomas
3contiguïtés/adjacences/éléments contigus
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des formes adjacentes


Explanation:
...

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contiguïtés/adjacences/éléments contigus


Explanation:
contiguïtés/adjacences/éléments contigus

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35