KudoZ home » Italian to French » Philosophy

in polemica con

French translation: en désaccord avec (conflit, contraste)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in polemica con
French translation:en désaccord avec (conflit, contraste)
Entered by: Orlea

17:31 Aug 26, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy / philosophie
Italian term or phrase: in polemica con
E in polemica con Locke, Berkeley aggiunge......
Orlea
Italy
en désaccord avec (conflit, contraste)
Explanation:
conflit,contraste, débat
Selected response from:

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en désaccord avec (conflit, contraste)
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
4 +1engageant une polémique avec
Ivana Giuliani
4disputant avec
Sergey Kudryashov
4polémisant avec
Silvana Pagani


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polémisant avec


Explanation:
..

Silvana Pagani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disputant avec


Explanation:
/

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engageant une polémique avec


Explanation:
engageant une polémique avec

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
2 hrs
  -> Merci Francine!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en désaccord avec (conflit, contraste)


Explanation:
conflit,contraste, débat

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
9 hrs
  -> merci cenek!