KudoZ home » Italian to French » Philosophy

è ravvisabile

French translation: peut être discerné


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:è ravvisabile
French translation:peut être discerné
Entered by: Orlea

06:12 Sep 2, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy / philosophie
Italian term or phrase: è ravvisabile
E' Necessità che la persuasione che l'ente è niente rimanga l'inconscio del nichilismo.
Dei tratti formali di questa Necessità è ravvisabile un presentimento decisivo nel modo stesso in cui Aristotele formula, nel libro quarto della Metafisica, la "definizione" del principium firmissimum.
Orlea
Italy
est discernable (peut être discerné)/ reconnaissable
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 minutes (2008-09-02 07:10:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welte est enclin à discerner dans cette question un pressentiment. Va-t-on trop loin, se demande-t-il, en la considérant comme une sorte de ...
http://books.google.fr/books?isbn=9042907533...

OU : "que l'on peut discerner".
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Christine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2est discernable (peut être discerné)/ reconnaissable
Christine C.
4on reconnaît/on peut reconnaître/distinguer/identifier
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on reconnaît/on peut reconnaître/distinguer/identifier


Explanation:
ravvisabile=reconnaisable/identifiable

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
est discernable (peut être discerné)/ reconnaissable


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 minutes (2008-09-02 07:10:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welte est enclin à discerner dans cette question un pressentiment. Va-t-on trop loin, se demande-t-il, en la considérant comme une sorte de ...
http://books.google.fr/books?isbn=9042907533...

OU : "que l'on peut discerner".

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci Christine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Di Franco
32 mins

agree  cenek tomas
3 hrs