KudoZ home » Italian to French » Retail

primo prezzo

French translation: premier prix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:primo prezzo
French translation:premier prix
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

14:11 Jun 15, 2005
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Retail
Italian term or phrase: primo prezzo
prezzo economico dei discount
Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
premier prix
Explanation:
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5voir
Cristina Giannetti
3 +2premier prixAlbert Golub
4le prix le plus avantageux - prix le plus bas - prix spécial
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le prix le plus avantageux - prix le plus bas - prix spécial


Explanation:
trois possibilités

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
premier prix


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Dalli Cardillo: termine molto diffuso nella grande distribuzione
17 hrs

agree  Marmar123
22 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
voir


Explanation:
le produit dans une catégorie donnée ayant le prix le plus bas.


le prix le plus bas

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian