KudoZ home » Italian to French » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

si ferma a come una parte del progetto venga condotta dall'etnografo

French translation: VS


08:52 Jun 27, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Tecnologie e sistemi informativi/ tesi di laurea
Italian term or phrase: si ferma a come una parte del progetto venga condotta dall'etnografo
Il ruolo dell'etnografia

L'utilizzo di un approccio etnometodologico ***si ferma a come una parte del progetto venga condotta dall'etnografo***.
Quel style, les amis!
Christine C.
Italy
French translation:VS
Explanation:
L'adoption d'une approche ethnométhodologique se concentre sur/observe/étudie la manière dont une partie du projet est conduite par l'ethnographe.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Se concentre sur.
Et pour le reste, c'est parfait.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2VS
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3v.s
Nadège Golovin


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s


Explanation:
...est limité par la manière dont une partie du projet va être conduite(prise en charge) par l'ethnographe...

Nadège Golovin
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
VS


Explanation:
L'adoption d'une approche ethnométhodologique se concentre sur/observe/étudie la manière dont une partie du projet est conduite par l'ethnographe.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Se concentre sur.
Et pour le reste, c'est parfait.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
33 mins

agree  elisa1222
1 hr