KudoZ home » Italian to French » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

presenza sul campo d'indagine

French translation: présence sur le terrain d'enquète


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:presenza sul campo d'indagine
French translation:présence sur le terrain d'enquète
Entered by: Christine C.

15:10 Jun 28, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Tecnologie e sistemi informativi/ tesi di laurea
Italian term or phrase: presenza sul campo d'indagine
In corsivo sono riportate le dichiarazioni originali dei funzionari UST, raccolte durante l'osservazione partecipante e la ***presenza sul campo d'indagine***.
Christine C.
Italy
VS
Explanation:
Pourrait-il s'agir de "sondage" ?
Selected response from:

Delphine Brunel
Italy
Grading comment
Merci bien.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1présence sur le terrain d'enquête
Catherine Nazé Prempain
2VSDelphine Brunel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
VS


Explanation:
Pourrait-il s'agir de "sondage" ?

Delphine Brunel
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci bien.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
présence sur le terrain d'enquête


Explanation:
Tu trouves divers exemples de "terrain d'enquête" sur google, dont:

www.hec.fr/.../colloque/socioquantification/ Microsoft%20Word%20-%20BECK203TextesocioquantiFB3.pdf


    www.inserm.fr/serveur/Dispsoc.nsf/ 0/331cd51b6f3aa0d0c12566da005d0c3f?OpenDocument
    Reference: http://www.acrimed.org/article1611.html
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elisa1222
19 hrs