KudoZ home » Italian to French » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

una corretta collocazione

French translation: VS


13:14 Jul 1, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Tecnologie e sistemi informativi/ tesi di laurea
Italian term or phrase: una corretta collocazione
In tale contesto, il ruolo dell'etnografo non ha trovato ***una corretta collocazione*** nelle dinamiche di progettazione.
= sa vraie place?
Pas convaincue.
Christine C.
Italy
French translation:VS
Explanation:
1 )...le rôle de l'ethnographe n'est pas parvenu à se situer/positionner correctement dans les dynamiques...

2)...le rôle de l'ethnographe n'a pas trouvé son juste positionnement dans les...
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci. Je pensais que "positionnement" ne pouvait convenir.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1VS
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3sa place
meustazio


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VS


Explanation:
1 )...le rôle de l'ethnographe n'est pas parvenu à se situer/positionner correctement dans les dynamiques...

2)...le rôle de l'ethnographe n'a pas trouvé son juste positionnement dans les...


    www.cjec.org/som3/atelier1/intro.htm -
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Merci. Je pensais que "positionnement" ne pouvait convenir.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elisa1222
2 days20 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sa place


Explanation:
dans un tel contexte ...... sa place.


meustazio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian