KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

spessore PVB

French translation: épaisseur de/du PVB


14:56 Mar 12, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / macchine
Italian term or phrase: spessore PVB
spessore PVB
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:épaisseur de/du PVB
Explanation:
Matériau
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cale PVB (Polyvinylbutyral)BenjaminLR
4épaisseur de/du PVBAlbert Golub


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
épaisseur de/du PVB


Explanation:
Matériau
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 278

738 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cale PVB (Polyvinylbutyral)


Explanation:
Me paraît la traduction la plus exacte...

BenjaminLR
Italy
Native speaker of: French