KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

disattivare

French translation: désactiver


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:disattivare
French translation:désactiver
Entered by: Valerio Valentini Daniele

09:22 Mar 13, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: disattivare
disattivare una funzione (quelle della doppia velocità di un miniescavatore)
Valerio
désactiver
Explanation:
I would think
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1arrêterJacek Krankowski
4 +1désactiver
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
désactiver


Explanation:
I would think

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges
0 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrêter


Explanation:
stop, qui permet d'arrêter
une fonction S-Plus et de renvoyer un message d'erreur à l'utilisateur. ...
www.dms.umontreal.ca/~stat/logiciels/splus/simulation.html

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxflorawatson
1 hr