KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

muratura della porte

French translation: murage de la porte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:muratura della porte
French translation:murage de la porte
Entered by: sabrina07

15:19 Mar 14, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / componenti ascensore
Italian term or phrase: muratura della porte
MURATURA DELLA PORTA: è importante che la porta sia murata perfettamente a piombo (verticale)
Viviane Brigato
Italy
murage de la porte
Explanation:
la porte doit être murée, c'est-à-dire fermée hermétiquement par un mur
Selected response from:

sabrina07
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4installée, poséeAlbert Golub
4murage de la portesabrina07


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
murage de la porte


Explanation:
la porte doit être murée, c'est-à-dire fermée hermétiquement par un mur

sabrina07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installée, posée


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 278
Grading comment
l'autre réponse est plus appropriée
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: l'autre réponse est plus appropriée