KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

castello

French translation: bâti


16:19 Mar 14, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / installazione ascensore
Italian term or phrase: castello
Piano di appoggio, situato sotto il livello del piano terra, sul quale viene appoggiato il castello
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:bâti
Explanation:
définition : assemblage de montants et de traverses ; charpente
Il me semble que cela convient
Selected response from:

sabrina07
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cabine
Silvia Carmignani
4bâtisabrina07


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cabine


Explanation:
Forse c'è un errore e non si tratta del castello bensì del cestello. Se così fosse per gli ascensori si dovrebbe poter tradurre con cabine.
Io ho incontrato questa voce in altri contesti e per questo so che può essere tradotta con cabine.
Ciao

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473
Grading comment
non si tratta di cabina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bilbun
19 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: non si tratta di cabina

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bâti


Explanation:
définition : assemblage de montants et de traverses ; charpente
Il me semble que cela convient

sabrina07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench