KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

zancature

French translation: agrafe


13:04 Mar 16, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: zancature
la struttura ottenuta dovrà essere ancorata al muro mediante delle zancature da murare con malta ad alta resistenza.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:agrafe
Explanation:
L'une des significations d'agrafe relative au bâtiment est : "crampon de métal reliant les assises d'un mur ou les charpentes d'une construction entre elles".
Bonne chance
Selected response from:

Daniela Petrova
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agrafeDaniela Petrova
4crosseRita Cavaiani
4only a cue
luskie


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
only a cue


Explanation:
zanca: (Ed.) iron beam

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crosse


Explanation:
zanca = crosse (tech)
pièce recourbée à une des deux extrémités
zancatura dovrebbe essere sinonimo di zanca

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 157

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agrafe


Explanation:
L'une des significations d'agrafe relative au bâtiment est : "crampon de métal reliant les assises d'un mur ou les charpentes d'une construction entre elles".
Bonne chance


    Hachette
Daniela Petrova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 4