KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

specchio antinfortunistico

French translation: miroir de sécurité


21:56 Mar 17, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / costruzione
Italian term or phrase: specchio antinfortunistico
specchio antinfortunistico
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:miroir de sécurité
Explanation:
antinfortunistico = de sécurité
= contro gli infortuni (pour la prévention des accidents)
infortunistica (jur) = étude et prévention des accidents (du travail)
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4miroir de sécuritéRita Cavaiani
4accident prevention
luskie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accident prevention


Explanation:
il mio dizionario dice che antinfortunistico= accident prevention

spero sia utile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-17 23:49:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops - non mi ero accorta che era french, non english - scusate

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miroir de sécurité


Explanation:
antinfortunistico = de sécurité
= contro gli infortuni (pour la prévention des accidents)
infortunistica (jur) = étude et prévention des accidents (du travail)

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 157