KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

perni

French translation: des goupilles (fem.)


22:33 Mar 23, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: perni
perni delle maglie delle catene di un escavatore
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
French translation:des goupilles (fem.)
Explanation:
je crois que perni est le plural de perno, soit goupilles ou chevilles.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pivots
Silvia Carmignani
4des goupilles (fem.)
swisstell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des goupilles (fem.)


Explanation:
je crois que perni est le plural de perno, soit goupilles ou chevilles.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 75

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pivots


Explanation:
Perno può essere tradotto anche pivot. Ma non saprei dirti se nel tuo caso sia esatto o sia più giusta la precendente soluzione.
Ciao e Buon Lavoro

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473