KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

una seduta

French translation: un siège


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:una seduta
French translation:un siège
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

12:48 Mar 25, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sedie-tavoli
Italian term or phrase: una seduta
l'elemento base è una seduta costruita da un morbido foglio di poliuretano
Viviane Brigato
Italy
un siège
Explanation:
une notion plus générale que "chaise"

Bonne chance!

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2un siègeSerge L
4une chaise
schmurr


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une chaise


Explanation:
expression technique pour apparaitre plus importants

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un siège


Explanation:
une notion plus générale que "chaise"

Bonne chance!

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins
  -> Merci Fernando

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
32 mins