KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

frazione umida/secca

French translation: fraction humide et fraction sèche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:frazione umida/secca
French translation:fraction humide et fraction sèche
Entered by: Rita Cavaiani

13:20 Mar 27, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: frazione umida/secca
testo tecnico, si parla di macchinari e di rifiuti da smaltire
marina nasi
fraction humide et fraction sèche
Explanation:
fraction humide et fraction sèche corrispondente esatto delle parole italiane
il link qui sotto da tutte le spiegazioni
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
grazie ancora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fraction humide et fraction sècheRita Cavaiani
4partie humide/seche
Red Cat Studios


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partie humide/seche


Explanation:
ecco.

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 50

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fraction humide et fraction sèche


Explanation:
fraction humide et fraction sèche corrispondente esatto delle parole italiane
il link qui sotto da tutte le spiegazioni


    Reference: http://media.payson.tulane.edu:1031/html/env/envfr/vol128.ht...
Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
grazie ancora