KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

maniglia a snodo

French translation: Poignée à spirale


14:57 May 13, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / meccanica
Italian term or phrase: maniglia a snodo
Montare le maniglie a snodo inserendo le manopole nel tubo
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:Poignée à spirale
Explanation:
C'est une idée, mais je n'en suis pas sûre.

Salutations. :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 15:20:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maniglia peut aussi se traduire par \"anse\".
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Poignée à pivot
Massimo Gaido
4Poignée à spirale
Circe


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Poignée à spirale


Explanation:
C'est une idée, mais je n'en suis pas sûre.

Salutations. :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 15:20:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maniglia peut aussi se traduire par \"anse\".

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 163

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Poignée à pivot


Explanation:
Un'altra idea.
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 115