KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

PRESSOPIEGATRICE

French translation: presse plieuse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:PRESSOPIEGATRICE
French translation:presse plieuse
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

10:28 May 21, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: PRESSOPIEGATRICE
macchina presso piegatrice
tabitha
presse plieuse
Explanation:
voir adresse suivante:
http://www.machine-outil.com/type.php?which=14
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2presse plieuse
Viviane Brigato
4presse cintreuseRaffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presse cintreuse


Explanation:
see the bilingual it/fr site below.

raffa1


    Reference: http://www.lemlaser.it
Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presse plieuse


Explanation:
voir adresse suivante:
http://www.machine-outil.com/type.php?which=14


    Reference: http://www.machine-outil.com/type.php?which=14
Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2172
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
1 day14 hrs

agree  Cécile Lambert
1709 days