KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

sifonato con attacchi a tenuta d'aria

French translation: Siphon avec des fixations / attaches d'air


15:19 May 21, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sifoni
Italian term or phrase: sifonato con attacchi a tenuta d'aria
sifonato con attacchi a tenuta d'aria
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:Siphon avec des fixations / attaches d'air
Explanation:
Spero ti sirva.

Saluti. :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Siphon avec des fixations / attaches d'air
Circe
4siphon tube with air tight attachments (fittings)
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siphon tube with air tight attachments (fittings)


Explanation:
"The airlock is fitted into a rubber stopper/plug that is then fitted into the neck of the carboy, providing an air tight seal."
http://home.mmcable.com/spursley/xmead2.html

Ciao,
M.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 15:28:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusate, lingua sbagliata. Ho bisogno di un buon espresso.....o due

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 115

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Siphon avec des fixations / attaches d'air


Explanation:
Spero ti sirva.

Saluti. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 163