KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

zoccolo

French translation: le socle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:zoccolo
French translation:le socle
Entered by: tradusport

16:03 Jun 7, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: zoccolo
'zoccolo del sedile' in una macchina
Karine Degliame
le socle
Explanation:
une autre possibilité
Selected response from:

tradusport
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le socleevelyn evans
4le socletradusport
4baseevelyn evans


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base


Explanation:
base on which an object rests.

evelyn evans
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le socle


Explanation:
une autre possibilité



    Reference: http://exp.perso
tradusport
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le socle


Explanation:
la base sur laquelle repose un objet.

evelyn evans
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 4