KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

fase

French translation: deux phases


13:32 Jul 11, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / pressa piegatrice
Italian term or phrase: fase
Scambiare tra loro due fasi della linea di alimentazione sull'interruttore generale
VERTERE
Italy
French translation:deux phases
Explanation:
phase/s in francese sostantivo femminile che traduce il significato di "fase" in molte accezioni, compreso il campo tecnologico.

sincèrement

Sonia
Selected response from:

Dumas
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deux phases
Dumas
4phase
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phase


Explanation:
Switch between the two phases of the power line using the main circuit breaker.
Or
Toggle on the main circuit breaker to change phases on the power line.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 27

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deux phases


Explanation:
phase/s in francese sostantivo femminile che traduce il significato di "fase" in molte accezioni, compreso il campo tecnologico.

sincèrement

Sonia

Dumas
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Grazie!!!