KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

pozzetto d'ispezione

French translation: cuvette d'inspection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pozzetto d'ispezione
French translation:cuvette d'inspection
Entered by: Paola Grassi

14:13 Oct 24, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: pozzetto d'ispezione
trattasi di un pozzetto in calcestruzzo
xxxchiararea
cuvette d'inspection
Explanation:
cuvette= parola utilizzata spesso nel campo ascensoristico per indicare la fossa del vano di corsa (gaine)dell'ascensore.
Selected response from:

Paola Grassi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cuvette d'inspection
Paola Grassi
4regard (d'inspection)
Florence B


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regard (d'inspection)


Explanation:
http://www.blard.fr/


"Jupe de contour métallique fixe et inclinée
Regard d'inspection cadenassable "
http://www.industriesdesjardins.qc.ca/Catalog/i1-93.shtml


Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 108

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuvette d'inspection


Explanation:
cuvette= parola utilizzata spesso nel campo ascensoristico per indicare la fossa del vano di corsa (gaine)dell'ascensore.


Paola Grassi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8